Western Australian Tournaments

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to BAWA

2019 GRAND MASTER RESTRICTED - SESSION 2 (7-NOV-19)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
5 MIKE MCGLONE / CHRIS MULLEY4 PHIL JACOBSEN / DAVID MATTHEWS2D NQS11150  1113
6 ANN OHLSEN / BARBARA SMITH3 DIANNE DWYER / GERRY DALY3H WAD850  024
7 DEBORAH GREENWAY / BRUCE FRASER11 MAVIS KOAY / RON COOPER3D N4S11150  1113
9 METKA AGREZ / JEANNE HEY2 SHIZUE FUTAESAKU / TOMOKO NAKAMATSU1NT N5S10180  186
10 ANDREA PERETTI / VAL BILTOFT12 BRUCE PENHEY / JOHN BEDDOW3D N4S12170  168
13 ROHAN BANDARAGE / DOREEN JONES8 KALI CROSBIE / JAN BLIGHT3D NQS11150  1113
14 TIM KNOWLES / JONATHAN FREE1 DIVYESH SHAH / TREVOR FULLER3NT N4S11460  204
15 HAMISH MCCRACKEN / PAUL BRAYSHAW23 ARIANNA YUSOF / TAD BIEGANSKI3SX EKD6500  240
17 ATSUKO TAKEUCHI / STELLA STEER21 FRANCES HAMMOND / MARIE-FRANCE MERVEN3D NQS10130  420
18 LILIA MALE / BEATA BIEGANSKI16 JAY WONGPHASUKCHOT / CYNTHIA BELONOGOFF2D N6H10130  420
22 JOANNE PAYNE / CHRIS INGHAM19 KIMBERLEY ZHAO / DEANA WILSON3D N9H10130  420
25 ANDREW SWIDER / RINA SHAH24 SARITA SINGH / WENDY DRISCOLL3NT N4S12490  222
26 IAN HAMMOND / NIGEL DUTTON20 JOHN FINLAY-JONES / JAMES STEER3D N4S11150  1113

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 SAK3 Dlr: N
H6 Vul: None
DA987432
CAT
S65  SQJ742
HKQJT73  H9
D5  DQJT
CKQ98  C6543
ST98
HA8542
DK6
CJ72
 
 CDHSNT
N-5124   15 
S-5124  11 6
E-----   8 
W-----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3SX by EW-35001
3NT by NS+34901
3NT by NS+24601
1NT by NS+31801
3D by NS+31701
3D by NS+21503
2D by NS+31501
3D by NS+11302
2D by NS+21301
3H by EW-1501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format